
$19.50$2,166.67/kg at Petbarn
Cheapest atPetstock$6.00$13.50 less$666.67/kg
Member prices need a Friends for Life card. Checked today.
Compare Tetra fish food prices at Petbarn: 38 products across fish food, filters, pumps and lights, and water care, each priced against every other store that stocks it. We show when we last checked Petbarn's Tetra prices, and how each compares with other stores.
38 products

$19.50$2,166.67/kg at Petbarn
Cheapest atPetstock$6.00$13.50 less$666.67/kg

$12.00$2,400.00/kg at Petbarn
Cheapest atPet Circle$8.09$3.91 less$1,618.00/kg

$20.99$0.28 each at Petbarn
Cheapest atPeekAPaw$12.20$8.79 less$0.16 each

$59.00$0.59 each at Petbarn
Cheapest atPet Circle$34.99$24.01 less$0.35 each

$26.50$1.06 each at Petbarn
Cheapest atPet Circle$19.99$6.51 less$0.80 each

$21.00at Petbarn
Cheapest atPet Circle$14.39$6.61 less

$22.00at Petbarn
Cheapest atVetSupply$8.53$13.47 less

$22.50at Petbarn
Cheapest atVet n Pet Direct$8.96$13.54 less

$41.00$0.68/L at Petbarn
Cheapest atVet n Pet Direct$27.95$13.05 less$0.47/L

$45.00at Petbarn
Cheapest atVet n Pet Direct$18.86$26.14 less


$53.00$0.53/L at Petbarn
Cheapest atVet n Pet Direct$36.95$16.05 less$0.37/L

$63.00at Petbarn
Cheapest atVetSupply$40.67$22.33 less

$77.00$0.26/L at Petbarn
Cheapest atVet n Pet Direct$52.95$24.05 less$0.18/L
| Product | Petbarn price | $/kg | Special or tier | Cheapest anywhere |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | $19.50 | $2,166.67/kg | Petstock$6.00$13.50 less · $666.67/kg | |
![]() | $12.00 | $2,400.00/kg | Pet Circle$8.09$3.91 less · $1,618.00/kg | |
![]() | $20.99 | $0.28 each | PeekAPaw$12.20$8.79 less · $0.16 each | |
![]() | $59.00 | $0.59 each | Pet Circle$34.99$24.01 less · $0.35 each | |
![]() | $26.50 | $1.06 each | Pet Circle$19.99$6.51 less · $0.80 each | |
![]() | $21.00 | – | Pet Circle$14.39$6.61 less | |
![]() | $22.00 | – | VetSupply$8.53$13.47 less | |
![]() | $22.50 | – | Vet n Pet Direct$8.96$13.54 less | |
![]() | $41.00 | $0.68/L | Vet n Pet Direct$27.95$13.05 less · $0.47/L | |
![]() | $45.00 | – | Vet n Pet Direct$18.86$26.14 less | |
![]() | $45.00 | – | ||
![]() | $53.00 | $0.53/L | Vet n Pet Direct$36.95$16.05 less · $0.37/L | |
![]() | $63.00 | – | VetSupply$40.67$22.33 less | |
![]() | $77.00 | $0.26/L | Vet n Pet Direct$52.95$24.05 less · $0.18/L |